Post Time Schedule


2022 Breeders' Cup World Championships

Friday, November 4

Race 1 11:55 am Race 1 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 5, SH-5
Race 2 12:30 pm Race 2 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 4, SH-5
Race 3 1:05 pm Race 3 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, SH-5
Race 4 1:40 pm Race 4 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 4, SH-5
Race 5 2:15 pm Race 5 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 6, SH-5
Race 6 3:00 pm BC Juvenile Turf Sprint WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, A-T P3, Pick 5, SH-5
Race 7 3:40 pm NetJets BC Juvenile Fillies WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, SPDD, Pick 4, SH-5
Race 8 4:20 pm BC Juvenile Fillies Turf WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, SH-5
Race 9 5:00 pm FanDuel BC Juvenile presented by Thoroughbred Aftercare Alliance WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, SPDD, SH-5
Race 10 5:40 pm BC Juvenile Turf WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, SPDD, SH-5

 

Saturday, November 5

Race 1 10:30 am Race 1 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 5, SH-5
Race 2 11:05 am Race 2 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 4, SH-5
Race 3 11:50 am BC Filly & Mare Sprint WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 5, SH-5
Race 4 12:29 pm BC Turf Sprint WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, A-T P4, Pick 4, SH-5
Race 5 1:10 pm Big Ass Fans BC Dirt Mile WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, SH-5
Race 6 1:50 pm Maker's Mark BC Filly & Mare Turf WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 6, SH-5
Race 7 2:30 pm Qatar Racing BC Sprint WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 5, SH-5
Race 8 3:10 pm FanDuel BC Mile presented by PDJF WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 4, SH-5
Race 9 3:55 pm Longines BC Distaff WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, Pick 4, SH-5
Race 10 4:40 pm Longines BC Turf WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, P3, DD, SH-5
Race 11  5:40 pm Longines BC Classic WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, DD, SH-5
Race 12 6:20 pm Race 12 WPS, EX, TRI, SUPER, SH-5

BOLD are Breeders’ Cup World Championships races.

Bet Minimums

$1.00 Win, Place, Show, Exacta, Double, and Pick Six

$0.50 Trifecta, Pick Three, Pick Four, Pick Five, and Super High Five

$0.10 Superfecta

Takeout

Win, Place and Show: 16%

Exacta: 19.5%

Pick Five: 15%

All other exotics: 22%